Then go about your lustful ways

Chinese translation: 然后展现你的风流/施展你的魅力

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Then go about your lustful ways
Chinese translation:然后展现你的风流/施展你的魅力
Entered by: Edward LIU

08:41 Apr 5, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Then go about your lustful ways
Create a new personality. Log on to a dating service such as match.com and create a new, improved you. Not necessarily taller or younger, but thinner and more fit -- goals you can actually achieve. Then go about your lustful ways. Chat, flirt, role-play -- whatever floats your boat. But while you're charming those online hotties, you should also be hitting the gym as hard as possible. Eventually, you'll find someone you want to meet in person. And she's going to expect the "real" you to match the online "ideal" you've created. Think of it as taking action to get some action and you should have no problem getting to the gym.
clearwater
China
然后展现你的风流/施展你的魅力
Explanation:
然后展现你的风流/施展你的魅力
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1然后展现你的风流/施展你的魅力
Edward LIU
4尽量争取达到目标/向目标靠近
Li Jie


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
then go about your lustful ways
尽量争取达到目标/向目标靠近


Explanation:
尽量争取达到目标/向目标靠近

Li Jie
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
then go about your lustful ways
然后展现你的风流/施展你的魅力


Explanation:
然后展现你的风流/施展你的魅力

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search