Sinspiration

Chinese translation: 变原罪为动力

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sinspiration
Chinese translation:变原罪为动力
Entered by: Edward LIU

00:51 Apr 6, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Sinspiration
Sinspiration
Make the Seven Deadly Sins work for you
这是文章的标题和副标题。文章讲了人类的七宗罪,并逐一分析了如何反过来利用这七宗罪,达到健身之目的。
clearwater
China
变原罪为动力
Explanation:
变原罪为动力

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2005-04-06 01:48:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或,
原罪的启迪/启示
关于原罪的思考
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5用罪来激励自己
albertdeng
4变原罪为动力
Edward LIU
4恶罪驳辩
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sinspiration
恶罪驳辩


Explanation:
恶罪驳辩

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 235

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sinspiration
变原罪为动力


Explanation:
变原罪为动力

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2005-04-06 01:48:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或,
原罪的启迪/启示
关于原罪的思考

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
谢谢!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
用罪来激励自己


Explanation:
应该是sin + inspiration吧?

albertdeng
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search