Swath Width

Chinese translation: 掃瞄寬度

16:01 Nov 21, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Surveying / UAV/remote sensing
English term or phrase: Swath Width
Specification on a UAV: Swath Width (m/ft) at 56° FOV
Lincoln Hui
Hong Kong
Chinese translation:掃瞄寬度
Explanation:
測深學- 维基百科,自由的百科全书
https://zh.wikipedia.org/zh-hant/測深學
Translate this page
測深學(英语:Bathymetry;來自希臘語:βαθύς,bathus,「深度」和希臘語:μέτρον,metron,「測量」) ... 測深儀(英语:Multibeam echosounder)(MBES),該儀器使用極窄的數百個相鄰聲束以扇狀排列,掃瞄寬度(英语:Swath width)通常是90°到170°。
[PDF]水域測深方法暨原理探討 - 中華民國航空測量及遙感探測學會
www.csprs.org.tw/Temp/201208-16-3-203-217.pdf
Translate this page
by 薛憲文 - ‎Cited by 1 - ‎Related articles
測深桿(Sounding pole)等自船隻降下測量工具獲取 .... width) ,音束束寬又稱為有效束寬,其餘為副波. 瓣(Huff ... 所示,以多個窄束寬之音束構成測帶(swath),可以.
[PDF]港灣多音束水深測量規範及示範作業研究 - 台灣海洋工程學會
www.tsoe.org.tw/downloads/thesis/2006G9.pdf
Translate this page
可能導致工程設計偏差及施工不良的問題,確保水深測量精度及提升水深測量密度為必要的方. 式。近年來多音束 .... 般而言,測帶寬度(swath angles)超過90度時其水深. 測量之誤差,會 ... (beam width)為9°,在水深10~15公尺的足印約. 1.5~2.3公尺, ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5地面投射带的宽度
jyuan_us
4掃瞄寬度
pkchan


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
swath width
地面投射带的宽度


Explanation:
swath就是stripe

56° FOV所对应的地面投射带的宽度/喷射宽度。

Google Images里 有示意图。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
swath width
掃瞄寬度


Explanation:
測深學- 维基百科,自由的百科全书
https://zh.wikipedia.org/zh-hant/測深學
Translate this page
測深學(英语:Bathymetry;來自希臘語:βαθύς,bathus,「深度」和希臘語:μέτρον,metron,「測量」) ... 測深儀(英语:Multibeam echosounder)(MBES),該儀器使用極窄的數百個相鄰聲束以扇狀排列,掃瞄寬度(英语:Swath width)通常是90°到170°。
[PDF]水域測深方法暨原理探討 - 中華民國航空測量及遙感探測學會
www.csprs.org.tw/Temp/201208-16-3-203-217.pdf
Translate this page
by 薛憲文 - ‎Cited by 1 - ‎Related articles
測深桿(Sounding pole)等自船隻降下測量工具獲取 .... width) ,音束束寬又稱為有效束寬,其餘為副波. 瓣(Huff ... 所示,以多個窄束寬之音束構成測帶(swath),可以.
[PDF]港灣多音束水深測量規範及示範作業研究 - 台灣海洋工程學會
www.tsoe.org.tw/downloads/thesis/2006G9.pdf
Translate this page
可能導致工程設計偏差及施工不良的問題,確保水深測量精度及提升水深測量密度為必要的方. 式。近年來多音束 .... 般而言,測帶寬度(swath angles)超過90度時其水深. 測量之誤差,會 ... (beam width)為9°,在水深10~15公尺的足印約. 1.5~2.3公尺, ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search