Independently developed and openly forward looking

Chinese translation: 独立开发、开放前瞻,他们依靠领先前沿的诀窍、多年的经验

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Independently developed and openly forward looking
Chinese translation:独立开发、开放前瞻,他们依靠领先前沿的诀窍、多年的经验
Entered by: hjl

04:09 Jan 12, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Independently developed and openly forward looking
Independently developed and openly forward looking, they are backed by leading-edge know-how, years of experience...
wyx
独立开发、开放前瞻,他们依靠领先前沿的诀窍、多年的经验
Explanation:
It is currently used in some cases,such as instructions and introduction of products. Here may be indication of the background.
Selected response from:

hjl
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1独立开发、开放前瞻,他们依靠领先前沿的诀窍、多年的经验
hjl
5独立开发、开放前瞻,他们依靠领先前沿的诀窍、多年的经验
hjl
5独立开发、开放前瞻,他们依靠领先前沿的诀窍、多年的经验
hjl


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
独立开发、开放前瞻,他们依靠领先前沿的诀窍、多年的经验


Explanation:
It is currently used in some cases,such as instructions and introduction of products. Here may be indication of the background.

hjl
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zwcorp
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
独立开发、开放前瞻,他们依靠领先前沿的诀窍、多年的经验


Explanation:
It is currently used in some cases,such as instructions and introduction of products. Here may be indication of the background.

hjl
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
独立开发、开放前瞻,他们依靠领先前沿的诀窍、多年的经验


Explanation:
It is currently used in some cases,such as instructions and introduction of products. Here may be indication of the background.

hjl
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search