bridge truck wheel

Chinese translation: 天车轮

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bridge truck wheel
Chinese translation:天车轮
Entered by: Danbing HE

03:32 Jan 17, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bridge truck wheel
Lower costs through high-performance greases. Up to six times the normal bearing life for Crane trolleys and bridge truck wheels
Chinexpert
天车轮
Explanation:
或桥式起重机轮
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2天车轮
Danbing HE
4 +2天车的大车走轮
hjl
4 +1起重小车轮
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
天车轮


Explanation:
或桥式起重机轮

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
1 hr

agree  Chinoise
9 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
起重小车轮


Explanation:
这里谈论的是桥式起重机 ( overhead traveling crane ) 的两个部位的承重轮。crane trolleys 是桥架 ( bridge )两侧的纵向运行机构,而 bridge truck 则是在桥架上沿轨道横线运行的起重小车。
桥式起重机各个部分的中文名称见下面的网页:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 04:08:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

抱歉,我把大车和小车搞反了。Jiale He 的答案是对的。


    Reference: http://216.239.33.100/search?q=cache:waM4Ot9AKqoC:www.ikepu....
Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
13 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
天车的大车走轮


Explanation:
桥式起重机 ( overhead traveling crane )有两个运行部分,大车(bridge truck)指厂房结构支撑的行车轨道上运行的,小车(trolleys)指在大车上所设的轨道上运行的带起重机械的运动部分。这里指大车的走轮。可能有点“土”,但现场就这么叫。供参考。

hjl
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  taoyuting
15 hrs

agree  Chinoise
13 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search