1. Verify that the desired PLC project is active.

Chinese translation: 1.确认预期的PLC项目在运行。

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:1.Verify that the desired PLC project is active.
Chinese translation:1.确认预期的PLC项目在运行。
Entered by: Weiyong

08:38 Jun 19, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: 1. Verify that the desired PLC project is active.
plc
1. Verify that the desired PLC project is active.
Explanation:
1.确认预期的PLC项目在运行
Selected response from:

Weiyong
China
Grading comment
thanks
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +21. Verify that the desired PLC project is active.
Weiyong
4检验预期的PLC项目是激活的
zwcorp


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
1. Verify that the desired PLC project is active.


Explanation:
1.确认预期的PLC项目在运行

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
3 hrs

agree  Chinoise
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
检验预期的PLC项目是激活的


Explanation:
检验所要的PLC项目是激活的

zwcorp
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 54




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search