drag bearing

Chinese translation: ~{TK35Va3P~}

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drag bearing
Chinese translation:~{TK35Va3P~}
Entered by: Kevin Yang

16:23 Dec 9, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: drag bearing
Housing of the drag bearing of the B-axis and of the corresponding drive motor.
liu
运车轴承
Explanation:
运车轴承
Selected response from:

Kevin Yang
Grading comment
~{P;P;~}
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1拖车轴承
Danbing HE
3运车轴承
Kevin Yang


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
运车轴承


Explanation:
运车轴承


    Reference: http://www.frechfareast.com.hk/article13_Thix.htm
Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346
Grading comment
~{P;P;~}

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
拖车轴承


Explanation:
小车轴承

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiang Ding
2 days 13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search