intermediate or final invoice

Chinese translation: 中期付款发票和末期付款发票

12:49 Jan 10, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: intermediate or final invoice
酒店管理用语
SHI KANG DU
China
Chinese translation:中期付款发票和末期付款发票
Explanation:
如长期包房或包餐,分期付款。
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3中期付款发票和末期付款发票
Ray Luo
1中间发票或最终发票
idler (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
中间发票或最终发票


Explanation:
只查到有“最终发票”一说
大概这么译是没错的
具体含义看有行家知道不
呵呵

idler (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 42

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
中期付款发票和末期付款发票


Explanation:
如长期包房或包餐,分期付款。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 1113
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
3 hrs

agree  surfish
1 day 18 hrs

agree  pleasure
3 days 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search