header ruffle

Chinese translation: 头褶或者簇褶

01:57 Oct 13, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: header ruffle
Preppy mesh polo dress with logo
pearl buttons, an applied flounce at
the sweep with a header ruff le and
our signature Big Pony embroidery

header ruffle 如何理解?
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:头褶或者簇褶
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Sheldon Fu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4标头褶边
Shu-de Rong
4头褶或者簇褶
Sheldon Fu


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
头褶或者簇褶


Explanation:
FYI


Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 181

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
标头褶边


Explanation:
header 译为 “标头”, ruffle 译为 “褶边” 或 “皱纹”。 header ruffle 是否译做 “标头褶边”?


    Reference: http://www.bing.com/translator
Shu-de Rong
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search