hardware finish

Chinese translation: 光亮/锃亮金属配饰

00:56 Oct 20, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: hardware finish
Each pant has unique details such as irregular hardware finishes, one or two different rivets and a leather patch at the wearer’s back right waistband that is custom-washed for each pair

hardware finishes如何理解?
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:光亮/锃亮金属配饰
Explanation:
光亮/锃亮金属配饰
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4金属风格装饰
Sheldon Fu
3光亮/锃亮金属配饰
Shang
3金属配件光泽
Shepherdyu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
金属风格装饰


Explanation:
FYI

从后面的one or two different rivets and a leather patch at the wearer’s back right waistband that is custom-washed for each pair
可以看出来。


Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 181

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
金属配件光泽


Explanation:
FYI

finish应该是表面打光、磨光、面漆之类

Shepherdyu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
光亮/锃亮金属配饰


Explanation:
光亮/锃亮金属配饰

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 206




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search