short discription

Chinese translation: 贴身女背心

13:27 Oct 22, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: short discription
Detachable under cami

http://www.revolveclothing.com/DisplayProduct.jsp?code=MIKE-...

这个如何理解,我想cami应该是camisole 的缩写,可如何理解意思?
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:贴身女背心
Explanation:
camisole = 贴身女背心 / 小背心 / 胸衣

FYI:
通常女生穿在衣服里,以避免文胸在质地薄的衬衫里显得明显。后来,超大号(oversized)的衬衫配搭里头的小背心,也成为了一种时尚穿法。小背心偶尔与衬衫撞色,也成为一种时髦的穿法。

我是这样理解的。

以下链接是camisole的字面解释
http://www.iciba.com/camisole

这里以下连接是camisole的图片参考
http://www.wikihow.com/Wear-a-Camisole

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2013-10-26 13:33:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

谢谢
Selected response from:

Jan Chia
Malaysia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4贴身女背心
Jan Chia
4里件背心(可分开)
MY Lim
4这里的under是undergarment的缩写
Sheldon Fu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
这里的under是undergarment的缩写


Explanation:
Detachable under cami
相当于Detachable undergarment camisole

undergarment 的意思是内衣, 贴身衣

Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 181

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
里件背心(可分开)


Explanation:
This means that the slub jersey comes with a detachable camisole that can be worn underneath the garment.

http://blog.sina.com.cn/s/blog_9efe8e8c0101i1cx.html
http://www.meteshow.com/goods-3069.html

MY Lim
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 18

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
贴身女背心


Explanation:
camisole = 贴身女背心 / 小背心 / 胸衣

FYI:
通常女生穿在衣服里,以避免文胸在质地薄的衬衫里显得明显。后来,超大号(oversized)的衬衫配搭里头的小背心,也成为了一种时尚穿法。小背心偶尔与衬衫撞色,也成为一种时髦的穿法。

我是这样理解的。

以下链接是camisole的字面解释
http://www.iciba.com/camisole

这里以下连接是camisole的图片参考
http://www.wikihow.com/Wear-a-Camisole

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2013-10-26 13:33:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

谢谢


Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.iciba.com/camisole
  • http://www.wikihow.com/Wear-a-Camisole
Jan Chia
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search