welted boot

Chinese translation: 采用固特异沿条工艺制造的皮靴

11:28 Oct 23, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: welted boot
Goodyear welted boot with Poron memory foam footbed and a fully lined leather
Goodyear welted boot如何理解?
www.revolveclothing.com/DisplayProduct.jsp?product=COMU-MZ3...
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:采用固特异沿条工艺制造的皮靴
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Sheldon Fu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1采用固特异沿条工艺制造的皮靴
Sheldon Fu
4贴边/滚边靴
Shang
4工装靴
William He


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
采用固特异沿条工艺制造的皮靴


Explanation:
FYI

Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ying Li: http://baike.baidu.com/view/6888764.htm
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
工装靴


Explanation:
固特异工装靴

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 157

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
贴边/滚边靴


Explanation:
welt 贴边/滚边
靴口用一块皮子包住。

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 206




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search