texturized leather

Chinese translation: 表面纹理化的皮革

09:00 Nov 1, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: texturized leather
texturized leather 是什么皮革面料?
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:表面纹理化的皮革
Explanation:
表面加工处理过的有凹凸纹理的皮革
Selected response from:

Shu-de Rong
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4表面纹理化的皮革
Shu-de Rong
3弹力皮革
Neyle


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
表面纹理化的皮革


Explanation:
表面加工处理过的有凹凸纹理的皮革

Shu-de Rong
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26

2 days 54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
弹力皮革


Explanation:
弹力皮革

Neyle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 108




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search