Large-cut circle pockets

Chinese translation: 两侧大型圆形衣袋

11:10 Nov 20, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Large-cut circle pockets
Large-cut circle pockets at sides
http://www.revolveclothing.com/DisplayProduct.jsp?c=Penfield...

Large-cut circle pockets如何理解?
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:两侧大型圆形衣袋
Explanation:
Large-cut circle pockets at sides: 两侧大型圆形衣袋

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2013-11-20 21:23:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

两侧有大形圆口袋
Selected response from:

Neyle
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4两侧大型圆形衣袋
Neyle
4大口径圆(布)袋
linmin
4大幅圓袋
pkchan
3圆形大幅贴袋
tanglsus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
large-cut circle pockets
圆形大幅贴袋


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 185

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
large-cut circle pockets
大幅圓袋


Explanation:
簡單一點。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-11-20 15:18:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Large-cut circle pockets at sides的意思不能分開來。

或∶側開大圓袋。

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 396

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
large-cut circle pockets
大口径圆(布)袋


Explanation:
大口径圆(布)袋

linmin
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Chinese

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
large-cut circle pockets
两侧大型圆形衣袋


Explanation:
Large-cut circle pockets at sides: 两侧大型圆形衣袋

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2013-11-20 21:23:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

两侧有大形圆口袋

Neyle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 108




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search