short sentence

Chinese translation: 手工剪裁突顯身形輪廓

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:short sentence
Chinese translation:手工剪裁突顯身形輪廓
Entered by: Jenny Li

04:34 Apr 8, 2015
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / 服装
English term or phrase: short sentence
With an appreciation for artistry, lust for travel, and love for Los Angeles, Clover Canyon is the culmination of Rozae's over-25-year voyage as a designer.
The Clover Canyon atelier is unique:
Drawing on their shared passion for travel and art, the team designs original prints, and hand-engineers them to frame and enhance the body.
New technology meets old world craftsmanship as garments are designed, patterned, cut and sewn in-house.
Clover Canyon invites women to join them on a journey of the imagination:
Where do you want to go?

hand-engineers them to frame and enhance the body.
这一句具体是什么意思?
Jiang Xia
China
手工剪裁突顯身形輪廓
Explanation:
for your reference.
Selected response from:

Jenny Li
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4量體裁衣以突顯身材
Zijie Zhao
4手工剪裁突顯身形輪廓
Jenny Li
3亲手裁剪版式,并突出服装的立体感
Hanjing
3see details below
tanglsus


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
亲手裁剪版式,并突出服装的立体感


Explanation:
only for reference

Hanjing
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
手工剪裁突顯身形輪廓


Explanation:
for your reference.

Jenny Li
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
see details below


Explanation:
巧手天工般地精致且恰身合体


供参考



tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 185

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hand-engineers them to frame and enhance the body.
量體裁衣以突顯身材


Explanation:
A Chinese translation for your reference.

Zijie Zhao
Hong Kong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search