buttoned keyhole back

Chinese translation: 系扣背后小开口

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buttoned keyhole back
Chinese translation:系扣背后小开口
Entered by: MeC.L.

08:50 Aug 16, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: buttoned keyhole back
是一款连衣裙的设计。
MeC.L.
China
系扣背后小开口
Explanation:
keyhole back指的是背后小开口

图片参见:http://www.forever21.com/Product/Product.aspx?br=F21&categor...

https://eu.abercrombie.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/Product...
Selected response from:

Hanjing
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3系扣背后小开口
Hanjing
4背缝单系扣装
Bruce Guo
3 +1建议
Shang
3穿口纽扣背
tanglsus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
系扣背后小开口


Explanation:
keyhole back指的是背后小开口

图片参见:http://www.forever21.com/Product/Product.aspx?br=F21&categor...

https://eu.abercrombie.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/Product...

Hanjing
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Intotheworld
2 hrs

agree  Frank Feng
15 hrs

agree  David Lin
2 days 9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
建议


Explanation:
keyhole 钥匙孔,指的是后身(back)上部的开口,后脖颈处有一个纽扣扣紧(buttoned),而非拉链。

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Intotheworld
2 hrs

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
背缝单系扣装


Explanation:
FYI:
我在网上找到了对应的图片,是指在连衣裙背部从脖子正后方中间向下开一条约10~15cm的口子,而只在开口的上方用一颗纽扣来扣住,这条口子1~2cm宽的样子,中间是没有拉链的。夏天会有点儿凉快,但又不会露出太多。

找了半天,找到“背缝”一词,挺简洁,但暂未找到形容背缝上端只用一颗纽扣的简练词语。

Bruce Guo
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
穿口纽扣背


Explanation:
供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2016-08-22 18:40:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

纽口扣背

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 185




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search