hands-on approach

Chinese translation: 实际/亲身体验

05:59 Apr 15, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: hands-on approach
Involve
Take a hands-on approach and get involved in a unique New Zealand experience. You could visit a unique cultural experience or show, create your own work of art, or take the family on an educational tour. Get out there and get involved!

TAI
Shang
China
Chinese translation:实际/亲身体验
Explanation:
实际/亲身体验
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7实际/亲身体验
Ritchest
3hands-on = 实际/通过实践; approach = 方法;方式
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
实际/亲身体验


Explanation:
实际/亲身体验

Ritchest
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stonejohn
42 mins
  -> thanks !!!

agree  Edward LIU
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  wherestip
4 hrs
  -> thanks !!!

agree  Angus Woo
9 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Michelle Lin Johnson (X)
12 hrs
  -> thanks !!!

agree  chenarth
19 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  chica nueva
1 day 16 hrs
  -> thanks !!!

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hands-on = 实际/通过实践; approach = 方法;方式


Explanation:
hands-on = Someone who has hands-on experience of something has done or used it rather than just read or learned about it. eg Many employers consider hands-on experience to be as useful as academic qualifications.


    Cambridge Advanced Learner's Dictionary
chica nueva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search