some fitness

Chinese translation: 合身服装

17:20 Apr 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: some fitness
The huts and tracks are of a higher standard than other tramping and walking tracks although you抣l still need a good set of boots, some fitness, a good pack and enough food and warm clothing to last a few days
Shang
China
Chinese translation:合身服装
Explanation:
合身服装
Selected response from:

Twinpens (X)
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1身体条件/体力较好
Edward LIU
5合身服装
Twinpens (X)
3some = some degree of = 一定程度的
chica nueva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
身体条件/体力较好


Explanation:
身体条件/体力较好

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
合身服装


Explanation:
合身服装

Twinpens (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
some = some degree of = 一定程度的


Explanation:
some = some degree of = 一定程度的

chica nueva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search