FlexiTicket

Chinese translation: 弹性票

12:00 Oct 7, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: FlexiTicket
Unique FlexiTicket – cancellation protection

FlexiTicket 是什么意思?猜测通过这个退订预订好的票也不用承担后果?
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:弹性票
Explanation:
使用自由度比较大的票券。如乘车,可乘坐不同线路、时间等车次。
Selected response from:

Yujia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5订票更改保障
David Lin
4弹性票
Yujia
4一种可在多家巴士公司使用的车票,详见下方
Sheldon Fu


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flexiticket
一种可在多家巴士公司使用的车票,详见下方


Explanation:
As part of our dedication to providing our customers with the best ticket options possible, a multi operator ticket range is available. Flexi tickets can be used on all bus operators' services listed below.

Flexi tickets can be purchased from any First Bus driver and will give you unlimited bus travel for either a full day or week within the Central Leicestershire area.

链接为:http://www.firstgroup.com/ukbus/leicester/tickets/flexi_day/

Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flexiticket
订票更改保障


Explanation:
If it is for theatre booking, the explanation is as follow (see also the link below):

Flexiticket allows you to enjoy flexible booking conditions and protect yourself against cancellation charges, for just £2.50 per ticket. Once purchased with your tickets, you can change your booking to an alternative date or exchange for credit vouchers up to 3 days prior to original performance date - whatever the reason; no questions asked.

Just give the Theatre People team on 020 7400 1234 (International: +44 (0)20 7400 1234) and they’ll be pleased to help.

只要每张入场票加付 2.5 英镑,就可以有资格在开场的三日前任何时间,自由更改看剧日期或者换取信用代劵。

供参考。



    Reference: http://www.theatrepeople.com/info/frequently-asked-questions...
David Lin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 64

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flexiticket
弹性票


Explanation:
使用自由度比较大的票券。如乘车,可乘坐不同线路、时间等车次。


    Reference: http://swiss.gofederal.com.tw/info-traffic.asp
    Reference: http://www.luas.ie/flexi-tickets.html
Yujia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search