Community Code on Visas

Chinese translation: 欧盟签证法规

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Community Code on Visas
Chinese translation:欧盟签证法规
Entered by: Jianhong Jane Wang

10:20 Feb 2, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Tourism & Travel / Schengen visa
English term or phrase: Community Code on Visas
‘Regulation (EC) No 810/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 13 July 2009 establishing a Community Code on Visas (Visa Code)’
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?qid=144012197...

‘Community Code on Visas’ 中的‘Community’显然不是“社区”吧,请问这个法规翻译为“欧盟签证法规”是非对?一时找不到官方正式翻译。谢谢!
Jianhong Jane Wang
United Kingdom
欧盟签证法规
Explanation:
您的猜测看来是对的,我也不懂这方面,不过找到一份台湾的官方文件,里面有这一段对照翻译,“The Community”翻成“欧盟”,而“Community Customs Code"翻成“(欧盟)关税编码”:

The Community has adopted a body of customs rules, contained in Council Regulation (EEC) No 2913/92 of 12 October 1992 establishing the Community Customs Code(1) ( hereinafter the Community Customs Code) and Commission Regulation (EEC) No 2454/93(2) implementing Regulation (EEC) No 2913/92 which lay down, among other things, provisions relating to the export and re-export of goods. Nothing in this Regulation constrains any powers under and pursuant to the Community Customs Code and its implementing provisions.
歐盟針對理事會於1992年10月12日發布的EEC第2913/92號規定中,已建立關稅編碼原則,並已在歐盟委員會(EEC)第2454/93號及(EEC)第2913/92號規定中建立導入及採用的規範,其中闡明項目的輸出及再輸出。但該規定中並未在該條文或針對該條文有任何權力限制的規範。

Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1欧盟签证法规
Patrick Cheng
4共同体签证守则
pkchan


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
community code on visas
欧盟签证法规


Explanation:
您的猜测看来是对的,我也不懂这方面,不过找到一份台湾的官方文件,里面有这一段对照翻译,“The Community”翻成“欧盟”,而“Community Customs Code"翻成“(欧盟)关税编码”:

The Community has adopted a body of customs rules, contained in Council Regulation (EEC) No 2913/92 of 12 October 1992 establishing the Community Customs Code(1) ( hereinafter the Community Customs Code) and Commission Regulation (EEC) No 2454/93(2) implementing Regulation (EEC) No 2913/92 which lay down, among other things, provisions relating to the export and re-export of goods. Nothing in this Regulation constrains any powers under and pursuant to the Community Customs Code and its implementing provisions.
歐盟針對理事會於1992年10月12日發布的EEC第2913/92號規定中,已建立關稅編碼原則,並已在歐盟委員會(EEC)第2454/93號及(EEC)第2913/92號規定中建立導入及採用的規範,其中闡明項目的輸出及再輸出。但該規定中並未在該條文或針對該條文有任何權力限制的規範。




    https://www.trade.gov.tw/App_Ashx/File.ashx?FilePath=../Files/TradeOldFile/20/32/42/9910%E6%96%B0%E8%88%8A%E7%89%88%E6%AD%90%E7%9B%9F%E6%B8%
Patrick Cheng
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kuan Thing Khoo: 欧盟签证规则 (http://www.0xtb.com/qianzheng/1048220903.html)
12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
community code on visas
共同体签证守则


Explanation:
欧洲议会第810/2009号条例:关于建立共同体签证守则 - 全球法律法规网
policy.mofcom.gov.cn/section/flaw!fetch.action?id=de2a0623...
Translate this page
of 13 July 2009. establishing a Community Code on Visas. (Visa Code). THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION, ... 各国法规. 欧洲议会与欧洲理事会第(EC)862-2007号条例:关于涉及移民和国际保护的欧盟统计数据,并撤销关于外国工人编制统计的第(EEC)311-76号欧盟理事会条例 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-02-02 17:01:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

目標和條約的任務(Principles, objectives and tasks of ... - 法治世界網-
https://www.lawlove.org/Top8/index/ajax.php?cmd=eu&tre...
Translate this page
法規( EC)第二千○九分之八百十歐洲議會和2009年7月13日建立共同體守則簽證(簽證代號)理事會的. Regulation (EC) No 810/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 13 July 2009 establishing a Community Code on Visas (Visa Code). 2009年4月22日在事先審查和協商就關於在會員國(編纂版)擬議的運輸某些 ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search