outward sound condition

Chinese translation: 外表完美狀態

08:48 Dec 3, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: outward sound condition
the goods is delivered in outward sound condition. Thanks
Tony Zhou
Chinese translation:外表完美狀態
Explanation:
外表完好英文_外表完好英语翻译_外表完好英文怎么说_什么意思_解释 ...
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
外表完好英文翻译:outwardly sound…,点击查查权威在线词典详细解释外表完好英文怎么说,怎么用英语翻译外表完好, ... 外表: outward appearance; exterior .
外表完好in English - 外表完好English translation - 外表完好meaning in ...
translation-dictionary.net/chinese-english/外表完好
Translate this page
外表完好English translation: outwardly sound.... Please ... 外表: outward appearance; exterior ... detail>> ... 外表的: ectal; extrinsic; formal; ostensible; ... detail>>
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2外观完好
Frank Feng
4 +1外表完美狀態
pkchan
5良好的出厂状态
jyuan_us
4外部条件良好
Fred Ma


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
外部条件良好


Explanation:
指货物外部没什么损伤吧!

FYI

Fred Ma
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
外观完好


Explanation:
此处outward指从外表看上去的状况

sound condition在货运方面指包裹、物品的“完好”状态

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
17 hrs

agree  David Zhang
2 days 10 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
良好的出厂状态


Explanation:
2个可能:

1. 良好的出厂状态。也就是说,货物不再sound 是运输过程造成的。outward 在词典上有Moving out的解释。

2. outward sound condition 也有可能是outward Bound condition 之误,若真如此, 翻译也是“良好的出厂状态”。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
外表完美狀態


Explanation:
外表完好英文_外表完好英语翻译_外表完好英文怎么说_什么意思_解释 ...
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
外表完好英文翻译:outwardly sound…,点击查查权威在线词典详细解释外表完好英文怎么说,怎么用英语翻译外表完好, ... 外表: outward appearance; exterior .
外表完好in English - 外表完好English translation - 外表完好meaning in ...
translation-dictionary.net/chinese-english/外表完好
Translate this page
外表完好English translation: outwardly sound.... Please ... 外表: outward appearance; exterior ... detail>> ... 外表的: ectal; extrinsic; formal; ostensible; ... detail>>

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
10 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search