effort of a project is not charged

Croatian translation: radni zadaci (nenaplativo/neplaćeno)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:effort of a project is not charged
Croatian translation:radni zadaci (nenaplativo/neplaćeno)

14:03 Feb 4, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-02-08 07:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / banking
English term or phrase: effort of a project is not charged
It is a short project descriptiom: timeline, project manager, budget etc are listed, together with Effort (not charged)
Profis Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
radni zadaci (nenaplativo/neplaćeno)
Explanation:
"Effort" je izraz koji se na projektima često koristi za radne zadatke, posao ili jednostavno radne sate potrebne za izvršavanje poslova, a ovdje bi to moglo biti radno vrijeme koje se neće naplatiti klijentu ili koje nije još plaćeno. Mislim da će ovdje presuditi kontekst.
Selected response from:

Andreja Ciković
Croatia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4radni zadaci (nenaplativo/neplaćeno)
Andreja Ciković
3Rad na projektu se ne naplaćuje
Haris Kadric


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radni zadaci (nenaplativo/neplaćeno)


Explanation:
"Effort" je izraz koji se na projektima često koristi za radne zadatke, posao ili jednostavno radne sate potrebne za izvršavanje poslova, a ovdje bi to moglo biti radno vrijeme koje se neće naplatiti klijentu ili koje nije još plaćeno. Mislim da će ovdje presuditi kontekst.

Example sentence(s):
  • The biggest challenge a project manager faces is estimating project effort and budget for a project.
Andreja Ciković
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mislim da su to ti radni sati, vremenski utrošak (PD-per day). Hvala najljepsa!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rad na projektu se ne naplaćuje


Explanation:
volonterski rad na projektu??

Haris Kadric
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search