PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Core Competencies

Croatian translation: kljucne kompetencije

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Core Competencies
Croatian translation:kljucne kompetencije
Entered by: V&E-Team

20:28 Aug 27, 2012
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Core Competencies
firma XY Core Competencies
imam u rječniku - nosive kompetencije.
Kaže li se to tako ?
Ima li drugih prijedloga?
V&E-Team
Croatia
kljucne kompetencije
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4kljucne kompetencije
sazo
4ključne mjerodavnosti
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
core competencies
kljucne kompetencije


Explanation:
.

sazo
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatjana Momirović: ali bih ipak možda stavila ključne sposobnosti umjesto tuđice :)
5 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Sandra Borojevic: Slažem se sa koleginicom. Ipak ključne sposobnosti.
10 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Mira Stepanovic: Ja bih prevela baš ovako u datom kontekstu, ne znam šta bi to bile sposobnosti neke firme...
13 hrs
  -> Hvala. Uvijek sam prevodila competencies kao kompetencije i još mi se nitko nije požalio zbog toga.

agree  Vesna Maširević
15 hrs
  -> Hvala.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
core competencies
ključne mjerodavnosti


Explanation:
prijedlog

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search