repair shops

Croatian translation: servisne radionice

23:48 Apr 12, 2005
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: repair shops
repair shops
Diego
Croatian translation:servisne radionice
Explanation:
Isključivo ovlaštena servisna radionica smije obavljati pregradnje vozila na pogon plinom, potom zamjene spremnika plina / uređaja u plinskoj instalaciji vozila te izgradnju i ponovnu ugradnju spremnika plina pri produljenju valjanosti tlačne probe.
http://www.cvh.hr/hrv/ispitivanje_vozila.asp?id=ispitivanje_...


Selected response from:

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6servisne radionice
Miomira Brankovic
5 +1repair shops
dinotck (X)


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
servisne radionice


Explanation:
Isključivo ovlaštena servisna radionica smije obavljati pregradnje vozila na pogon plinom, potom zamjene spremnika plina / uređaja u plinskoj instalaciji vozila te izgradnju i ponovnu ugradnju spremnika plina pri produljenju valjanosti tlačne probe.
http://www.cvh.hr/hrv/ispitivanje_vozila.asp?id=ispitivanje_...




Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic
7 mins

agree  Sonja Bulesic Milic
30 mins

agree  danijela
3 hrs

agree  Natasa Grubor
5 hrs

agree  gavrilo
1 day 5 hrs

agree  IVAN-57
3 days 17 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
repair shops


Explanation:
Automehanicarski servis

dinotck (X)
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vjerank
1712 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search