Inhibition test for the cellular multiplication

Croatian translation: test inhibicije stanične diobe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inhibition test for the cellular multiplication
Croatian translation:test inhibicije stanične diobe
Entered by: tanya123

07:47 Nov 26, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / eko toksičnost
English term or phrase: Inhibition test for the cellular multiplication
mogući učinci etilnog alkohola na živi vodeni svijet
tanya123
test inhibicije stanične diobe
Explanation:
govorimo o staničnoj diobi koja je zapravo njihovo razmnožavanje
Selected response from:

Dinap
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3test inhibicije stanične diobe
Dinap
4 +1test inhibicije umnožavanja ćelija
Goran & Snežana Erdei


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inhibition test for the cellular multiplication
test inhibicije umnožavanja ćelija


Explanation:
Medicinski rečnik koji imamo pojam inhibition definiše na sledeći način: sprečavanje, obuzdavanje, inhibicija.

Ako pojam test inhibicije upišete u pretraživač interneta videćete da se često koristi. Zato vam predlažemo gore navedeno rešenje.

Goran & Snežana Erdei
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kolumbina Benčević Tomljanović: ...razmnožavanja stanica
20 mins

disagree  drazenborcic: Ni umnožavanje ni ćelije nisu uobičajene u hrvatskom.
4 hrs

agree  ikss
5 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inhibition test for the cellular multiplication
test inhibicije stanične diobe


Explanation:
govorimo o staničnoj diobi koja je zapravo njihovo razmnožavanje

Dinap
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alz: ili bolje "test inhibicije rasta" http://hrcak.srce.hr/37623 jer podrazumijeva rast stanične kulture a ne same stanice
3 hrs

agree  drazenborcic
4 hrs

agree  Davor Ivic
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search