winding insulation

Croatian translation: izolacija svitaka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:winding insulation
Croatian translation:izolacija svitaka
Entered by: Dinap

20:08 May 12, 2014
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / instruments
English term or phrase: winding insulation
pumpe za pročišćavanje otpadnih voda
Dinap
Croatia
izolacija svitaka
Explanation:

HRS CLC/TS 60034-27:2012 en pr
Rotacijski električni strojevi – 27. dio: Mjerenje
parcijalnih izbijanja izvan pogona na izolaciji statorskih
svitaka
rotacijskih električnih strojeva
(IEC/TS 60034-27:2006; CLC/TS 60034-27:2011)
Rotating electrical machines – Part 27: Off-line partial
discharge measurements on the stator winding
insulation
of rotating electrical machines
(IEC/TS 60034-27:2006; CLC/TS 60034-27:2011)

SOURCE:
Hrvatski zavod za norme
Oglasnik za normativne dokumente
5/2012 listopad, 2012.
HZN - Oglasnik za normativne dokumente 5/2012
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1izolacija namota
Ratko Rebic
4 +1izolacija svitaka
LogosART
4izolacija namotaja / namotajna izolacija
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
izolacija namotaja / namotajna izolacija


Explanation:
Zavisi od konteksta, prvo rješenje ako se radi o izolaciji namotaja na motoru crpke, a drugo se odnosi na vrsu izolacije koja se omata oko objekta izolacije

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
izolacija svitaka


Explanation:

HRS CLC/TS 60034-27:2012 en pr
Rotacijski električni strojevi – 27. dio: Mjerenje
parcijalnih izbijanja izvan pogona na izolaciji statorskih
svitaka
rotacijskih električnih strojeva
(IEC/TS 60034-27:2006; CLC/TS 60034-27:2011)
Rotating electrical machines – Part 27: Off-line partial
discharge measurements on the stator winding
insulation
of rotating electrical machines
(IEC/TS 60034-27:2006; CLC/TS 60034-27:2011)

SOURCE:
Hrvatski zavod za norme
Oglasnik za normativne dokumente
5/2012 listopad, 2012.
HZN - Oglasnik za normativne dokumente 5/2012


LogosART
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Bjelac
1 hr
  -> Srdačno hvala! Pozdrav!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
izolacija namota


Explanation:
Ključne riječi: transformator, transformatorsko ulje, dielektrična čvrstoća, izolacija namota, ispitivanja i mjerenja
Keywords: transformer, transformer oil, dielectric strength, winding insulation, diagnostics and measurements
http://www.ho-cired.hr/4savjetovanje/SO1/SO1_20.pdf

Namoti su međusobno izolirani lakom od umjetnih smola
https://www.pfst.hr/old/data/materijali/Transformatori.pdf

Međuslojna izolacija primarnog namota.
http://www.fer.unizg.hr/_download/repository/ISp_Igor_Ziger....



Ratko Rebic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Bjelac
53 mins
  -> Hvala Ivana!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search