CFO

Croatian translation: direktor financija

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CFO
Croatian translation:direktor financija
Entered by: Vesna Zivcic

15:40 Jan 25, 2003
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: CFO
ACCOUNTING AABBREVIATION
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
šef financija, direktor financija
Explanation:
Random House Webster kaze:
CFO - chief financial officer

nisam sigurna sto je ekvivalent u hrvatskom,ovo su mogucnosti
Selected response from:

Sandra Ivcevic
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Financijski direktor
Sanja Mihailovic
3 +2šef financija, direktor financija
Sandra Ivcevic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
šef financija, direktor financija


Explanation:
Random House Webster kaze:
CFO - chief financial officer

nisam sigurna sto je ekvivalent u hrvatskom,ovo su mogucnosti

Sandra Ivcevic
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drak: To bi valjda bilo to...
1 hr

agree  A.Đapo
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Financijski direktor


Explanation:
Direktor financijskog odjela
(Chief Financial Officer)

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna Zivcic
6 hrs

agree  Daniela Miklic Belancic: Ili glavni direktor za financije.
15 hrs

agree  Dijana D (X)
16 hrs
  -> hvala svima

agree  Nenija Hasanic
19 hrs

agree  Nermina (X)
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Aleksander Vasiljevic: preporučujem odličan sajt www.acronymfinder.com
1 day 10 hrs

agree  Franka72
3 days 14 hrs

agree  Floramye
10 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search