Advanced level exams

Croatian translation: matura

09:56 Mar 9, 2013
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Advanced level exams
I passed my Advanced level exams and finally got my Leaving Certificate in 2009.

Zahvaljujem unaprijed na prijedlozima :-)
Maja Pericic
Croatia
Croatian translation:matura
Explanation:
Potražite pojašnjenje na ovom linku:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Matura
Selected response from:

Liliana Zovko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5matura
Liliana Zovko
3ispiti napredne razine (za naprednu razinu)
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
advanced level exams
matura


Explanation:
Potražite pojašnjenje na ovom linku:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Matura

Liliana Zovko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
advanced level exams
ispiti napredne razine (za naprednu razinu)


Explanation:
prijedlog

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search