Windows snap

Croatian translation: poravnanje prozora

16:41 Jun 23, 2018
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: Windows snap
Poštovane kolege,

Potreban mi je ovaj termin na hrvatskom jeziku. Tema su Dell monitori, evo konteksta:

If you often use Windows snap feature, select the “Hold down the SHIFT key to enable zone positioning”.
This gives Windows snap priority over Easy Arrange.
You will then need to press the Shift key to use Easy Arrange positioning.

Hvala svima!
Đana Šurković
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatian translation:poravnanje prozora
Explanation:
Prema priručniku proizvođača Asus (http://computersmanual.com/newdownload-q303-user-manual-manu...

Selected response from:

Jakov Milicevic
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2poravnanje prozora
Jakov Milicevic
3 -1Windows Snap značajka
milena beba


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
windows snap
Windows Snap značajka


Explanation:
Windows Snap značajka
(termin se ne prevodi)

https://www.google.co.uk/search?ei=KJguW9-VFsvewAL7oKVA&q=Wi...



milena beba
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jakov Milicevic: ...Na hrvatskom se jeziku kaže: Traži se prijevod naziva značajke, a ne opis funkcije koja se izvodi (obavlja). Suzdržite se odgovaranja na pitanja za koje niste stručni. Osim toga, navedena značajka prevedena je u hrvatskoj inačici Windowsa.
4 hrs
  -> Traži se prevod imena značajke a ne opis funkcija koje vrši

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
windows snap
poravnanje prozora


Explanation:
Prema priručniku proizvođača Asus (http://computersmanual.com/newdownload-q303-user-manual-manu...




    Reference: http://https://www.scribd.com/document/352970689/041A-CR8104...
    Reference: http://https://dlsvr04.asus.com/pub/ASUS/nb/.../041A_CR10694...
Jakov Milicevic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ratko Rebic
19 hrs

agree  ipv
1 day 13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search