batch mode

Croatian translation: metoda (režim) skupne obradbe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:batch mode
Croatian translation:metoda (režim) skupne obradbe
Entered by: ihodak4

09:08 Aug 30, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: batch mode
.... models can be implemented either in batch mode or with the ...... for online and real-time application.
ihodak4
metoda skupne obradbe
Explanation:
mod skupne obradbe
mod za skupnu obradbu
metoda za skupnu obradbu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2006-09-04 07:29:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hvala!
Selected response from:

ciovo
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1metoda skupne obradbe
ciovo
3batch mod
Natasa Grubor


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
batch mod


Explanation:
... Ovaj alat se moze startovati, ili u batch modu, ili interaktivnom modu. ...
... na jednostavan (kada se radi s ... u batch modu. Zbog svih tih karakteristika SAS je u svijetu postao ...




    Reference: http://www.1o1.com/Windows/O_svemu/Recnik_pojmova
    Reference: http://www.srce.hr/?id=131
Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 22

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metoda skupne obradbe


Explanation:
mod skupne obradbe
mod za skupnu obradbu
metoda za skupnu obradbu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2006-09-04 07:29:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hvala!

ciovo
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pike: režim skupne obrade
46 mins
  -> slažem se: režim skupne obrade




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search