open ends

Croatian translation: otvorene stavke

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open ends
Croatian translation:otvorene stavke
Entered by: Natasa Grubor

11:41 Jan 8, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: open ends
Press to edit the open ends
Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
otvorene stavke
Explanation:
;-)
Selected response from:

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1otvorene stavke
A.Đapo
4 +1slobodna forma
Mirjana Bjelobaba (X)
4neispunjena polja
Davorka Grgic


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neispunjena polja


Explanation:
...npr. u online obrascu...tako mi zvuci. Ako se ne uklapa dajte jos malo konteksta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-01-08 13:42:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

edit open ends = odgovoriti na neodgovorene upite /pitanja; popuniti ostatak upitnika

Mozda referencija:

http://www.vjesnik.hr/html/2003/09/24/Clanak.asp?r=van&c=3

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-01-08 14:34:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Evo

1. pitanja s otvorenim/slobodnim odgovorima (za razliku od pitanja s ponudjenim odgovorima)

Ako je naglasak na "procesu"

2. pitanja sa slobodnim unosom odgovora (za razliku od pitanja s odabirom ponudjenih odgovora)

Nadam se da ce vam nesto od ovoga posluziti.

Davorka Grgic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
otvorene stavke


Explanation:
;-)

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crotext - Laca: Našao sam sljedeće što mi je najbliže ovom ponuđenim odgovoru: open-end question=otvoreno pitanje; open-end=neograničen, otvoren, nedovršen
1 day 5 hrs
  -> hvala

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
slobodna forma


Explanation:
Pa ovako, u anketama, odnosno u upitnicima na pitanja je moguće odgovoriti tako da odabereš jedan od ponuđenih odgovora, ili pak odgovor daješ u 'slobodnoj formi'.

Mirjana Bjelobaba (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
0 min
  -> Hvala :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search