central pole diameter

Croatian translation: srednji stup promjera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:central pole diameter
Croatian translation:srednji stup promjera
Entered by: Ivana Karanikic (X)

18:15 Dec 5, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: central pole diameter
frame with central pole diameter 58 mm
Ivana Karanikic (X)
Croatia
srednji stup promjera
Explanation:
ili:
srednji nosač promjera 58 mm itd.
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1srednji stup promjera
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3 +1promjer središnje cijevi/motke
Aleksandar Medić


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
promjer središnje cijevi/motke


Explanation:
Technical details:



Central pole diameter: 32mm
http://www.rotamate.co.uk/rotamate.html

Aleksandar Medić
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedim Sahovic
13 hrs
  -> Hvala.

neutral  Mira Stepanovic: termin "motka" ne postoji u građevinarstvu
9 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
srednji stup promjera


Explanation:
ili:
srednji nosač promjera 58 mm itd.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
9 days
  -> Hvala.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search