Contract Manager (CM)

Croatian translation: voditelj ugovora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Contract Manager (CM)
Croatian translation:voditelj ugovora
Entered by: ria05

21:00 Jan 8, 2012
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Project description
English term or phrase: Contract Manager (CM)
Sub-contractors will contract direct with the Client and XY company as Contract Manager (CM) will act as the client's agent when dealing with sub.contractors.
ria05
Croatia
voditelj ugovora
Explanation:
Administriranje ovakvih projekata uključuje grupu ljudi koji predstavljaju različite discipline, od voditelja projekta, voditelja ugovora i voditelja sektora...

http://www.primakon.com/hr/oracles-primavera/contract-manage...

http://www.uredjenazemlja.hr/web/cms/hr/arhiva IISZA

http://www.moj-posao.net/Posao/172759/Voditelj-ugovora-i-raz...
Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3voditelj ugovora
sazo
3upravitelj (ugovorenih) radova
Davor Ivic
3ugovorni menadžer
Darko Kolega


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contract manager (cm)
ugovorni menadžer


Explanation:
valjda je to..

Darko Kolega
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 16

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contract manager (cm)
voditelj ugovora


Explanation:
Administriranje ovakvih projekata uključuje grupu ljudi koji predstavljaju različite discipline, od voditelja projekta, voditelja ugovora i voditelja sektora...

http://www.primakon.com/hr/oracles-primavera/contract-manage...

http://www.uredjenazemlja.hr/web/cms/hr/arhiva IISZA

http://www.moj-posao.net/Posao/172759/Voditelj-ugovora-i-raz...

sazo
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bonafide1313
55 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Mira Stepanovic
13 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Natasa Djurovic
20 hrs
  -> Hvala.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contract manager (cm)
upravitelj (ugovorenih) radova


Explanation:
prijedlog

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search