cold commissioning

Croatian translation: predpogonsko ispitivanje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cold commissioning
Croatian translation:predpogonsko ispitivanje
Entered by: Laura1

19:08 Jan 18, 2014
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: cold commissioning
Kaže ovako:

Cold commissioning (base frame)

Našla sam jedan sličan dokument u kojem kaže:

COLD COMMISSIONING
COLD COMMISSIONING is defined as the period when individual items of the
INSTALLATION, electrical systems, control and instrumentation systems are checked
and tested.

HOT COMMISSIONING
HOT COMMISSIONING is started after completion of COLD COMMISSIONING.
During HOT COMMISSIONING the plant will be operated with waste within the
boundaries of the combustion diagram.
The HOT COMMISSIONING tests shall be carried out by the CONTRACTOR and
shall cover in general the following topics :
- test of equipment under normal conditions
- test of control, regulation, protection and alarm systems.


Hvala
Laura
Laura1
predpogonsko ispitivanje
Explanation:
Pogledati link
Selected response from:

Melika1
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala
Laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4predpogonsko ispitivanje
Melika1
4hladna proba
Branka Ramadanovic
4Ispitivanje na hladno i puštanje u pogon
sofijana
4ispitivanje i probni pogon
LogosART
Summary of reference entries provided
Commissioning
Mira Stepanovic

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ispitivanje i probni pogon


Explanation:
ispitivanje i probni pogon

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 min (2014-01-18 19:27:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ispitivanje i probni pogon
https://www.google.com/search?client=safari&rls=en&q="ispiti...

If a plant/factory is completed but not functioning, it is called "cold commissioning". When it is completed and working, its opening is called "hot commissioning".



LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ispitivanje na hladno i puštanje u pogon


Explanation:
Videti priloženi link


    Reference: http://www.ato.hr/ponuda.swf
sofijana
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hladna proba


Explanation:
• Dnevno.hr - Ispis članka
www.dnevno.hr/.../75592-kap-u-moru-ali-u-splitu-s...‎Prevedi ovu stranicu
11.01.2013. - U prvoj okončanoj fazi testiranja postrojenje čeličane je već atestirano na tzv. 'hladnu probu', a slijedeća faza testiranja je tzv. 'topla proba' ...
• Dokumentacija za tehnički pregled | Dokumentacija na gradilištu
gradimozadar.hr/.../50-dokumentacija-za-tehniki-pr...‎Prevedi ovu stranicu
02.04.2012. - Hladna tlačna proba ispitivanja nepropusnosti toplovodne instalacije. - Topla funkcionalna proba radi ispitivanja funkcionalnosti i regulacije ...

Katalog i cjenik - EkoZivot
www.ekozivot.com/katalog-i-cjenik‎Prevedi ovu stranicu
Paušal. Cjelokupna prateća oprema i materijal potreban za neometano funkcioniranje sustava. Paušal. Hladna proba sustava. Paušal. Topla proba sustava ...


Branka Ramadanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
predpogonsko ispitivanje


Explanation:
Pogledati link


    Reference: http://www.samobor.net/marting-d-o-o.aspx
Melika1
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala
Laura




Reference comments


11 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Commissioning

Reference information:
Ovde je to dobro objašnjeno i prikazano, Pogledajte Table 1, i 3. Cold commissioning i 4. Hot commissioning su faze procesa pu[tanja u pogon, pre predaje projekta vlasniku/korisniku (6. Project turnover) i puštanja u operativni rad:
http://www.isa.org/InTechTemplate.cfm?Section=Current_Issue&...
Table 1: Summary of IEC 62237 commissioning process
---
3. Cold commissioning
Systems start up
Process in which operational tests of the facility systems are completed with inert material or water. Hot commissioning can begin when cold commissioning is complete.
4. Hot commissioning
Production start up
Process that tests the facility with actual chemical/materials using the commercial process. The production phase can begin when hot commissioning is complete.
5. Production
Performance test
A test that occurs during the production phase and marks the facilities ability to run to design capacity.
6. Project turnover
Facility acceptance
The final turnover of the facility to the owner, which satisfies remaining contractual requirements excluding warranty items.

comissioning process = proces puštanja u pogon
http://www.eudict.com/indexHr.php?lang=engcro&word=commissio...
Comissioning Puštanje u pogon

Nije isti kontekst ali je terminologija ista:
http://www.google.rs/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...
Proces puštanja u pogon veže se na kraj procesa
upravljanja promjenama. Cilj je uspješno postavljanje
usluge u produkcijsku okolinu i predaja usluge u
operativni rad
i održavanje. Proces daje preporuke za
definiranje politike izdavanja novih verzija od
numeriranja verzija i grupiranja promjena u verzije do
frekvencije izdavanja novih verzija.

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Daryo
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search