drip drain set

Croatian translation: Set za ispuštanje tekućine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drip drain set
Croatian translation:Set za ispuštanje tekućine
Entered by: ria05

09:44 Mar 23, 2018
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Coffee machine - Instructions for use
English term or phrase: drip drain set
For added convenience as you enjoy your daily coffee, we recommend using the practical drip drain set, which saves you from having to empty the drip tray during daily use. Each machine is prepared in the factory such that you can fit the set, comprising valve and pipe, in just a few simple steps. For information about the holes for the drip drain set, please refer to the technical documentation for the automatic machine in question.
ria05
Croatia
Set za ispuštanje tekućine
Explanation:
My opinion...
Selected response from:

Ema Kojundžić
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Podložak za sakupljanje kapljica
Mihaela Spajic
4Set za ispuštanje tekućine
Ema Kojundžić


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Set za ispuštanje tekućine


Explanation:
My opinion...

Ema Kojundžić
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Podložak za sakupljanje kapljica


Explanation:
Vidi:
https://www.elipso.hr/mali-kucanski/aparati-za-kavu/DE-LONGH...

http://www.delonghi.com/hr-hr/proizvodi/kava/aparati-za-kavu...

Mihaela Spajic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Jankovic
1 day 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search