concentrated area

Croatian translation: određeni dio tijela, pojedini dio tijela

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:concentrated area
Croatian translation:određeni dio tijela, pojedini dio tijela
Entered by: Darko Kolega

10:41 Jul 26, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / masažeri
English term or phrase: concentrated area
Smooth Massage
Creates a gentle, relaxing massage for all-over general body use. A ring of knobs pinpoints concentrated areas.
Darko Kolega
Croatia
određeni dio tijela, pojedini dio tijela
Explanation:
... ili nešto u tom stilu, ako paše.
Concentrated area massage je masaža određenog dijela tijela (koji vam zadaje najviše problema, jel), nasuprot masaži cijelog tijela, tj. 'full body massage'.
Nadam se da sam barem malo pomogla.

http://www.a-touchofheaven.com/concentrated_area.html
Selected response from:

Bilanda Ban
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1određeni dio tijela, pojedini dio tijela
Bilanda Ban
4ciljano područje
drazenborcic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
određeni dio tijela, pojedini dio tijela


Explanation:
... ili nešto u tom stilu, ako paše.
Concentrated area massage je masaža određenog dijela tijela (koji vam zadaje najviše problema, jel), nasuprot masaži cijelog tijela, tj. 'full body massage'.
Nadam se da sam barem malo pomogla.

http://www.a-touchofheaven.com/concentrated_area.html

Bilanda Ban
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svjetlana Nevescanin
53 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ciljano područje


Explanation:
"For what it's worth" - samo jedna od mogućnosti.

drazenborcic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search