PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

unlabelled product

Croatian translation: proizvod bez oznake marke

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unlabelled product
Croatian translation:proizvod bez oznake marke
Entered by: Kolumbina Benčević Tomljanović

22:24 Mar 6, 2012
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: unlabelled product
You can also order unlabelled products in order to market your own branded products.
Zdenka Ivkovcic
Croatia
proizvod bez oznake marke
Explanation:
dobro je i kako veli kolega Darko, ovo je možda samo malo preciznije (za razliku od "branded" tj. proizvoda s markom)
Selected response from:

Kolumbina Benčević Tomljanović
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala, trebao mi je upravo ovakav izraz koji naglašava razliku u odnosu na proizvode koji nose oznake robne marke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4neoznačeni proizvod
Darko Pauković
4proizvod bez oznake marke
Kolumbina Benčević Tomljanović


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
neoznačeni proizvod


Explanation:
prijedlog

Darko Pauković
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dalilanur
2 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Maja Čaprić
2 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Jakov Milicevic
4 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Davor Ivic
5 hrs
  -> Hvala

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proizvod bez oznake marke


Explanation:
dobro je i kako veli kolega Darko, ovo je možda samo malo preciznije (za razliku od "branded" tj. proizvoda s markom)

Kolumbina Benčević Tomljanović
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala, trebao mi je upravo ovakav izraz koji naglašava razliku u odnosu na proizvode koji nose oznake robne marke.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search