naturally-derived

Croatian translation: s prirodnim sastojcima

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:naturally-derived
Croatian translation:s prirodnim sastojcima
Entered by: Ivana Bjelac

09:15 Nov 24, 2014
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty / baby hair
English term or phrase: naturally-derived
Iz kataloga sredstava za njegu bebqa i djece:
Our naturally-derived bath bar is lightly fragrant and perfect for babies, toddlers and adults.
Ivana Bjelac
Croatia
s prirodnim sastojcima/od prirodnih sastojaka/prirodni sapun
Explanation:
bilo bi preopširno/preistinito reći da su to 'kemijski modificirani sastojci iz prirode'
Selected response from:

Tomislav Šimunić
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1s prirodnim sastojcima/od prirodnih sastojaka/prirodni sapun
Tomislav Šimunić
4prirodno dobiven
Branka Ramadanovic


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s prirodnim sastojcima/od prirodnih sastojaka/prirodni sapun


Explanation:
bilo bi preopširno/preistinito reći da su to 'kemijski modificirani sastojci iz prirode'

Tomislav Šimunić
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala !!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala mladi kolega, spasili ste me! U cijelom tekstu se taj nesretni "naturally-derived" javlja u puno rečenica. Najbolje odgovara Vaš prijedlog "s prirodnim sastojcima".


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Kahle
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prirodno dobiven


Explanation:
.

Branka Ramadanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search