pearl

Croatian translation: puder u kuglicama

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pearl
Croatian translation:puder u kuglicama
Entered by: Dinap

07:24 Apr 19, 2018
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / make-up
English term or phrase: pearl
Infused with light-reflecting pearl powders, it instantly blurs the appearance of fine lines without settling.
Dinap
Croatia
puder u kuglicama
Explanation:
Vidi npr:

http://www.cromoda.com/10-najboljih-pudera-za-savrsenu-kozu-...

Našla sam i kuglice za nijansiranje:

https://hr.oriflame.com/beautyedit/how-to/step-by-step-3-bro...

Selected response from:

Mihaela Spajic
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4puder u kuglicama
Mihaela Spajic
3biserni
milena beba


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puder u kuglicama


Explanation:
Vidi npr:

http://www.cromoda.com/10-najboljih-pudera-za-savrsenu-kozu-...

Našla sam i kuglice za nijansiranje:

https://hr.oriflame.com/beautyedit/how-to/step-by-step-3-bro...




    Reference: http://www.cromoda.com/10-najboljih-pudera-za-savrsenu-kozu-...
Mihaela Spajic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
biserni


Explanation:
Biserni puder/prah

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-04-19 12:04:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

U tekstu se radi o prisutnosti bisernog praha u npr. luksuznim puderima za lice, itd.
(to infuse with = to make something mix into something else)

A pearl powder-infused product designed to minimise the aging process and provide a youthful appearance. Crushed Freshwater Pearl Powder can now be found in our supercharged Altruist Foundation Powder, Narcissist Foundation Sticks, Realist Setting Powder, Bio Bronzer Powder and Bio Brightener Invisible Powder. This lustrous ingredient is sustainably sourced and is packed with age-defying benefits for your skin.

https://www.google.co.uk/search?source=hp&ei=VH7YWsWCKMq1sAe...

https://web.facebook.com/official.ivanaigic/posts/1015214643...


milena beba
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search