operating instructions

Croatian translation: upute za uporabu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operating instructions
Croatian translation:upute za uporabu
Entered by: ipv

16:53 Dec 7, 2010
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: operating instructions
The operating instructions contain important notes on how you work with the....

hvala na pomoći
ipv
upute za uporabu
Explanation:
Moj skromni doprinos :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-12-07 17:09:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Već bilo na Prozu:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/croatian_to_english/energy_power_g...

I jedan zaista/doista/uistinu zanimljiv primjer (sve sa zastavama):
http://www.haier.hr/downloads/catalog/haier/hr/dokumenti/023...
Selected response from:

Dejan Škrebić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4upute za uporabu
Dejan Škrebić
4 +1radne upute/upute za rukovanje uređajem
Dinap
3 +1upute za rukovanje
sazo
4operativne upute
Silvana Hadzic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
radne upute/upute za rukovanje uređajem


Explanation:
mislim da je to to

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2010-12-07 16:56:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ili možda upute za rad s uređajem (ali to je malo dulja verzija)

Dinap
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1
34 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upute za rukovanje


Explanation:
Čuvajte ove upute za rukovanje i instaliranje kao i sve ... pozornost na sve upute za rukovanje sastavnicama i komponentama pogona. Ove upute za rukovanje

www.vaillant.hr/stepone2/data/.../Upute_rukovanje_VR 81.pdf -

sazo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1
33 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operativne upute


Explanation:
evo jednog rešenja


    Reference: http://www.poslovniforum.hr/about02/vv73.asp
Silvana Hadzic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
upute za uporabu


Explanation:
Moj skromni doprinos :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-12-07 17:09:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Već bilo na Prozu:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/croatian_to_english/energy_power_g...

I jedan zaista/doista/uistinu zanimljiv primjer (sve sa zastavama):
http://www.haier.hr/downloads/catalog/haier/hr/dokumenti/023...

Dejan Škrebić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: ove zastave su mi super :)) hvala Vam


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sasa Kalcik
1 hr

agree  Martina Pokupec (X)
2 hrs

agree  jadrankap
2 hrs

agree  Ivana Zuppa-Baksa: Definitivno!
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search