interference suppressors

Croatian translation: uređaj / jedinica / filtar za potiskivanje smetnji

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interference suppressors
Croatian translation:uređaj / jedinica / filtar za potiskivanje smetnji
Entered by: Marijana Asanin

13:00 Feb 26, 2016
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: interference suppressors
Inductive loads must be provided with interference suppressors (varistor, RC filter)
Marijana Asanin
Spain
uređaj / jedinica / filtar za potiskivanje smetnji
Explanation:
Therefore, suppression of low-frequency interference line currents...
Aktivno potiskivanje nisko-frekvencijskih struja smetnji u pojnoj mreži ...
http://hrcak.srce.hr/file/125040

Usporediti:
Immunitätsfilter > filtar za potiskivanje smetnje
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_croatian/electronics_ele...

POTISKIVANJE INTERFERENCIJE
INTERFERENCE SUPPRESSION
http://infoteh.etf.unssa.rs.ba/zbornik/2011/radovi/B-II/B-II...

Kompletne filtarske jedinice za potiskivanje radio-smetnji
Complete filter units for radio interference suppression
http://www.iss.rs/rs/standard/?natstandard_document_id=22491
Selected response from:

Ratko Rebic
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uređaj / jedinica / filtar za potiskivanje smetnji
Ratko Rebic
4prigušivači smetnji
sofijana


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prigušivači smetnji


Explanation:
predlog

sofijana
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uređaj / jedinica / filtar za potiskivanje smetnji


Explanation:
Therefore, suppression of low-frequency interference line currents...
Aktivno potiskivanje nisko-frekvencijskih struja smetnji u pojnoj mreži ...
http://hrcak.srce.hr/file/125040

Usporediti:
Immunitätsfilter > filtar za potiskivanje smetnje
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_croatian/electronics_ele...

POTISKIVANJE INTERFERENCIJE
INTERFERENCE SUPPRESSION
http://infoteh.etf.unssa.rs.ba/zbornik/2011/radovi/B-II/B-II...

Kompletne filtarske jedinice za potiskivanje radio-smetnji
Complete filter units for radio interference suppression
http://www.iss.rs/rs/standard/?natstandard_document_id=22491


Ratko Rebic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search