layout design

Croatian translation: projektiranje rasporeda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:layout design
Croatian translation:projektiranje rasporeda
Entered by: Maja Čaprić

09:37 Mar 21, 2014
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: layout design
još jedna stavka u popisu usluga i radova.
Popis ide: conceptual design, technical procedures, layout design, pipeline installation procedures... itd. hvala na sugestijama
Maja Čaprić
Croatia
projektiranje rasporeda
Explanation:
Tako bi se to kod nas reklo.

PROJEKTIRANJE OPTIMALNOG RASPOREDA PROIZVODNIH
POVRŠINA BRODOGRADILIŠTA
SHIPYARD PRODUCTION AREAS OPTIMAL LAYOUT DESIGN
http://www.hrbi.hr/brodogradnja/images/stories/SORTA/sorta10...

design of processing lines and plant layouts for all production...
projektiranje rasporeda proizvodnih linija i opreme...
http://cirtt.unizg.hr/groups/43/faculty-of-food-technology-a...
Selected response from:

Ratko Rebic
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2projektiranje rasporeda
Ratko Rebic
4izvedbeni izgled
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
projektiranje rasporeda


Explanation:
Tako bi se to kod nas reklo.

PROJEKTIRANJE OPTIMALNOG RASPOREDA PROIZVODNIH
POVRŠINA BRODOGRADILIŠTA
SHIPYARD PRODUCTION AREAS OPTIMAL LAYOUT DESIGN
http://www.hrbi.hr/brodogradnja/images/stories/SORTA/sorta10...

design of processing lines and plant layouts for all production...
projektiranje rasporeda proizvodnih linija i opreme...
http://cirtt.unizg.hr/groups/43/faculty-of-food-technology-a...


Ratko Rebic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala puno svima, sad mi je uistinu lakše :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomislav Patarčić: A šta ću drugo nego se složiti, baš sam došao i sam reći navlas to isto.
3 mins
  -> Thanks Tomislave! Odmah će i Maji biti lakše donijeti odluku :-)

agree  bonafide1313
2 hrs
  -> Hvala kolegice!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
izvedbeni izgled


Explanation:
ja bih tako

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search