preemptive competitor

Croatian translation: koraci preventivnog konkurenta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:preemptive competitor moves
Croatian translation:koraci preventivnog konkurenta
Entered by: mxstojki

10:28 Sep 18, 2010
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / preemptive
English term or phrase: preemptive competitor
Kontekst:
Preemptive competitor moves in the technology can have the opposite effect.
mxstojki
koraci preventivnog konkurenta
Explanation:
preventivni konkurent
Selected response from:

Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5koraci preventivnog konkurenta
Sasa Kalcik
3preventivni suparnik
jadrankap
Summary of reference entries provided
preventivni konkurent
Sasa Kalcik

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


46 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preventivni suparnik


Explanation:
it is nothing to be explined

jadrankap
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

46 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
koraci preventivnog konkurenta


Explanation:
preventivni konkurent

Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




Reference comments


9 mins peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: preventivni konkurent

Reference information:
ili profilaktični / profilaktički
takmac / suparnik /

Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Americano
28 mins
  -> hvala!:)
neutral  bonafide1313: sorry, moram se ne složiti :)), a posebno s profilaktičkim takmacem... prema svojoj diskusiji
49 mins
  -> radi se o koracima! slažem se
agree  jadrankap: radi se o suparnikovim pomacima ili koracima
46 days
  -> Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search