state-of-the-art technologies

Croatian translation: najsuvremenije/vrhunske/najnovije tehnologije

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:state-of-the-art technologies
Croatian translation:najsuvremenije/vrhunske/najnovije tehnologije
Entered by: V&E-Team

20:22 Aug 27, 2012
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: state-of-the-art technologies
...gain access to mining/processing Best Practices and state-of-the-art technologies
kako najjednostvnije na reći na hr?
V&E-Team
Croatia
najsuvremenije/vrhunske/najnovije tehnologije
Explanation:
Prijedlog!
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7najsuvremenije/vrhunske/najnovije tehnologije
LogosART
4 +2vrhunske tehnologije
Tomislav Patarčić


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vrhunske tehnologije


Explanation:
tehnologije koje su zadnja riječ razvoja tehnike

Tomislav Patarčić
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Bulesic Milic: suvremene također, ili najsuvremenije
1 min

agree  Aleksandar Skobic
14 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
najsuvremenije/vrhunske/najnovije tehnologije


Explanation:
Prijedlog!

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Bulesic Milic: :)
0 min
  -> Hvala! Greetings!

agree  sazo
2 mins
  -> Thanks! Greetings!

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
8 mins
  -> Hvala na pozitivnoj ocjeni! Pozdrav!

agree  Aleksandar Skobic
13 mins
  -> Hvala na ocjeni! Regards!

agree  Sasa Kalcik
9 hrs
  -> Hvala! Lijep pozdrav!

agree  Romeo Nišandžić
10 hrs
  -> Thanks! Srdačan pozdrav!

agree  Sandra Borojevic
10 hrs
  -> Velika hvala! Greetings!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search