country's utilities

Croatian translation: javna komunalna poduzeća/ustanove

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:country\'s utilities
Croatian translation:javna komunalna poduzeća/ustanove
Entered by: Davor Ivic

09:42 May 14, 2013
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: country's utilities
Meanwhile, India, xxx pointed out in a report, is poised to demand that the country's utilities buy a minimum of 5 percent of their grid purchase from renewable energy sources this year
Davor Ivic
Croatia
javna komunalna poduzeća/ustanove
Explanation:
trebalo bi staviti komunalna, ako se radi o utilities
Selected response from:

Liliana Zovko
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4javna komunalna poduzeća/ustanove
Liliana Zovko
4javna poduzeća
Straight Edge


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
country\'s utilities
javna poduzeća


Explanation:
trebalo bi biti to.

Straight Edge
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
javna komunalna poduzeća/ustanove


Explanation:
trebalo bi staviti komunalna, ako se radi o utilities

Liliana Zovko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search