net of any taxes

Croatian translation: bez poreza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net of any taxes
Croatian translation:bez poreza

19:57 Sep 11, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-09-14 20:54:06 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: net of any taxes
Ukoliko u ekonomskom tekstu stoji cijena sa *, te ispod piše
* net of any taxes

Da li je to na našem jeziku jednostavno prijevod - NETO , ili je riječ o nečemu drugom?
Da budem iskren, nikada nisam najbolje razumio ove ekonomske stvari. Hvala puno.
Fedja Imamovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
bez poreza
Explanation:
(cijena) bez poreza
Selected response from:

Jankovic Nada
Italy
Grading comment
Hvala mnogo Nedo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3bez poreza
Jankovic Nada
4NETO
Sasa Kalcik
3neto bez poreza
Andreja Ciković


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
neto bez poreza


Explanation:
Net of: remaining after all deductions have been made, as for expenses, a ovdje su u pitanju porezi pa stoga neto bez poreza, ili možda samo bez poreza.


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Net
Andreja Ciković
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala mnogo!

Asker: Zahvaljujem


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
NETO


Explanation:
Bez poreza.
To je to.

Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala Paris Team!


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bez poreza


Explanation:
(cijena) bez poreza

Jankovic Nada
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala mnogo Nedo.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala na odgovoru.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  meggyy
2 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Americano
12 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Haris Kadric
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search