wire payment services

Croatian translation: usluge novčane doznake

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wire payment services
Croatian translation:usluge novčane doznake
Entered by: mxstojki

14:03 Jul 3, 2012
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / wire payment
English term or phrase: wire payment services
izvadak iz banke na kojem pište WIRE PAYMENT SERVICES
mxstojki
usluge novčane doznake
Explanation:
Wire transfer or credit transfer is a method of electronic funds transfer from one person or institution (entity) to another. A wire transfer can be made from one bank account to another bank account or through a transfer of cash at a cash office. Wire transfer systems are intended to provide more individualized transactions than bulk payment systems such as ACH and Check21.

Vrlo često se radi i o uslugama bankovne doznake jer se novac doznačuje na račun u banci.
Selected response from:

Andreja Ciković
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4usluge novčane doznake
Andreja Ciković
4usluga elektronskog plaćanja
ZamKor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
usluge novčane doznake


Explanation:
Wire transfer or credit transfer is a method of electronic funds transfer from one person or institution (entity) to another. A wire transfer can be made from one bank account to another bank account or through a transfer of cash at a cash office. Wire transfer systems are intended to provide more individualized transactions than bulk payment systems such as ACH and Check21.

Vrlo često se radi i o uslugama bankovne doznake jer se novac doznačuje na račun u banci.


    Reference: http://wmd.hr/rjecnik-pojmovi-m/web/medjunarodna-bankovna-do...
    Reference: http://wmd.hr/rjecnik-pojmovi-d/web/doznaka/
Andreja Ciković
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomislav Patarčić: možete staviti samo "doznaka" ako je prijevod na hrvatski jer valjda već skoro četiri desetljeća kod nas drugog osim wire transfera ni nije bilo. ono što oni zovu wire mi zovemo žiralno plaćanje podrazumjevajući da je ono elektronsko
16 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Kolumbina Benčević Tomljanović
16 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  bonafide1313: da, slažem se, vidim i u profilima ovdje da se kao accepted method of payment navodi wire transfer ili slično, pa je to vjerojatno često usluga bankovne doznake
54 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  sazo
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usluga elektronskog plaćanja


Explanation:
wire services
telekomunikacija
Agencija

payment service
usluga plaćanja


ZamKor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gordana Sujdovic: Croatian - elektroničkog? Nisam napisala iz loše namjere, ali bi vam HR reviewer zacrvenio:)
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Oops! U pravu ste! Lapsus! Hvala na ispravku! Pozdrav! P.S. Ne brinite se! Nisam ni trenutak sumnjao u vašu iskrenost! Budite slobodni da i dalje ispravite buduće jezične pogreške!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search