admeasurement contract

Croatian translation: ugovor prema stvarno izvedenim radovima

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:admeasurement contract
Croatian translation:ugovor prema stvarno izvedenim radovima
Entered by: Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic

07:51 May 3, 2014
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / contracts - procurement
English term or phrase: admeasurement contract
admeasurement (unit prices or unit rates in a bill of quantities) type of contracts, which are the most common in Works contracting and for use when a prequalification process has not taken place before bidding and, therefore, post-qualification applies.

Unapred hvala
Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic
ugovor prema stvarno izvedenim radovima
Explanation:
Ugovor kojim se ugovaraju jedinične cijene za radove prema troškovniku, koje su nepromijenjive, a u konačnici se obračunava stvarna količina izvedenih radova
Selected response from:

Mirela Ramić Borojević
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ugovor prema stvarno izvedenim radovima
Mirela Ramić Borojević
4 -1Ugovor o plaćanju po učinku
Vladimir Trkovnik


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Ugovor o plaćanju po učinku


Explanation:
Ugovoranje sistema obračuna plaćanja rada radnika
po ostvarenom učinku prema definiranim norma satima.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2014-05-03 11:02:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mala korekcija objašnjenja: mjera za obračun je norma učinka - ostvarena količina - broj proizvedenih jedinica ili slično.

Vladimir Trkovnik
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: jeste plaćanje srazmerno obavljenom poslu, ali nije u pitanju zapošlavanje jednog radnika (radni odnos)
8 hrs
  -> Poštovani, ja nisam nužno niti naveo da se radi o zapošljavanju jednog radnika kako Vi implicirate, već je u objašnjenju navedeno da se radi o sistemu vaoriziranja rada prema ostvarenom učinku što ste i sami potvrdili da je točno.

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ugovor prema stvarno izvedenim radovima


Explanation:
Ugovor kojim se ugovaraju jedinične cijene za radove prema troškovniku, koje su nepromijenjive, a u konačnici se obračunava stvarna količina izvedenih radova


    Reference: http://www.poslovni.hr/mobile/tips-and-tricks/pitanja-i-odgo...
    Reference: http://osp.mans.edu.eg/elbeltagi/CM%20CH2%20Contracts.pdf
Mirela Ramić Borojević
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
2 days 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search