Wire account

Croatian translation: (bankovni) račun za devizne doznake

09:29 Oct 10, 2016
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Wire account
Poštovane kolege,

Trebao bi mi prijevod ovog termina na hrvatski jezik. Evo konteksta:

Note that the transfer method (Default Account) can only be of type Bank Account, Wire Account or Paper Check.

Hvala svima!
Djana Surkovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatian translation:(bankovni) račun za devizne doznake
Explanation:
takav račun se zove:

devizni tekući račun ili devizni žiro račun

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-10-10 15:28:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ima također termin "ino doznaka", ne znam koliko je formalan
Selected response from:

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(bankovni) račun za devizne doznake
Lingua 5B
4račun za elektronski prijenos sredstava
Colaris


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wire account
račun za elektronski prijenos sredstava


Explanation:
to je devizni račun za prijenos sredstava bankovnom doznakom
https://help.bwin.com/hr/general.../bank.../faq
Elektronski bankovni transfer je prijenos sredstava s jednog bankovnog računa na drugi lokalno ili međunarodno. U većini slučajeva morat ćete fizički posjetiti svoju banku ili koristiti online bankarstvo kako biste zatražili elektronski bankovni transfer. Također je moguće ugovoriti nalog za ponavljanje tranfera u našu korist.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wire_transfer

Wire transfer, bank transfer or credit transfer is a method of electronic funds transfer from one person or entity to another. A wire transfer can be made from one bank account to another bank account....

Colaris
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 6

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wire account
(bankovni) račun za devizne doznake


Explanation:
takav račun se zove:

devizni tekući račun ili devizni žiro račun

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-10-10 15:28:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ima također termin "ino doznaka", ne znam koliko je formalan

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maja Čaprić
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search