Matching program

Croatian translation: Program za uparivanje poreznih identifikacijskih brojeva

16:20 Oct 30, 2016
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Matching program
Poštovane kolege, potreban m,i je ovaj termin na hrvatskom jeziku, evo konteksta:

US company will not be able to withdraw funds from their account unless this form is signed, and information validated using IRS Taxpayer Identification Number (TIN) Matching Program.

Hvala svima!
Djana Surkovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatian translation:Program za uparivanje poreznih identifikacijskih brojeva
Explanation:
Svakako ostaviti i originalan izraz u zagredi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-10-30 17:51:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*zagradi
Selected response from:

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Program za uparivanje poreznih identifikacijskih brojeva
Elio Verbanac
4Odgovarajući program / program koji odgovara identifikacijskom broju
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matching program
Odgovarajući program / program koji odgovara identifikacijskom broju


Explanation:
Prijedlog

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
matching program
Program za uparivanje poreznih identifikacijskih brojeva


Explanation:
Svakako ostaviti i originalan izraz u zagredi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-10-30 17:51:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*zagradi

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna Maširević
50 mins

agree  Kolumbina Benčević Tomljanović
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search